Visa Information


ARGENTINA

Capital – Buenos Aires

Legal tender (Currency) – Argentine peso


DOCUMENTS REQUIRED

  • DNM Letter – Authorization for Entry – ( permiso Ingreso)
  • Validation Letter of Joining ship (From Mumbai)
  • Validation letter of Joining ship (From Argentina)
  • Employment Contract Letter
  • CDC Copies
  • Confirmed to and fro air ticket
  • Passport Copies (2)
  • Photo Specification- white background- Front face (4cmx 4cm)
  • 3 Working days for the processing of visa.

IMPORTANT NOTES

Applicant's Personal Interview is Mandatory.

Visa Application should be presented at least 3 weeks before the expected date of travel. The consulate then will give us an appointment date after referring the documents submitted.

AUSTRIA

Capital – Vienna

Legal Tender (Currency) – Euro


DOCUMENTS REQUIRED

  • A form with 2 signature of minor travelling parent signature is needed. Applicants valid passport is required (Handwritten passport is not allowed)
  • Covering letter on Business letterhead addressed to Embassy of Austria New Delhi.
  • Name and designation of the person should be mentioned in the covering letter who is signing the Covering letter with the round stamp and seal.
  • Check hotel confirmation from Austria or tour Itinerary from the registered tour operator.
  • A legalized invitation is needed for visitation of friends/ family
  • If employed than leave letter is needed.
  • Personal updated bank statement of last six months & IT Papers for last three years
  • 3-months’salary slip
  • Travel Insurance Policy
  • Ticket Copy
BANGLADESH

Capital – Dhaka

Legal Tender (Currency) – Bangladeshi Taka


DOCUMENTS REQUIRED

  • Company id card Copy or Visiting Card
  • Last 3 months’ bank statements.
  • Two Application Form and Applicants valid passport is required (Handwritten passport is not permitted)
  • 2 photograph,35 x 45 mm ,80% face appearance, white background
  • Covering Letter on Business Letterhead
  • Indian Company Registration copy
  • Return confirmed ticket
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Leave letter from Company on company letterhead (If doing service)
BELGIUM

Capital – Brussels

Legal Tender (Currency) – Euro


DOCUMENTS REQUIRED

  • Covering letter on Business letterhead sent to Consulate General of Belgium Mumbai. Applicants valid passport is required (Handwritten passport is not allowed)
  • Name and designation of the person should be mentioned in the covering letter who is signing the covering letter with the round stamp and seal.
  • Check hotel confirmation from Belgium or tour Itinerary from the registered tour operator.
  • Legalized invitation (3bis) is needed for visitation from family/friend
  • If the individual is employed, then leave letter is needed.
  • Personal updated bank statement of last six months & I T Papers for last three years
  • 3-months’ salary slip
  • Medical Insurance Policy should be signed by the applicant in blue ink.
  • Ticket Copy
BRAZIL

Capital – Brasilia

Legal tender (Currency) – Brazilian real


DOCUMENTS REQUIRED

  • Visa Form to fill online at website address (sign has to be in blue ink only) https://scedv.serpro.gov.br/frscedv/index.jsp Applicants valid passport is required (Handwritten passport is not allowed)
  • 2 photos 35mm x 45mm, 80% face appearance, whitebackground, glossy finish
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Covering letter addressed to Brazil Consulate Mumbai,
  • Ticket with E Ticket Nos. and it has to be live on the system dated after 20 days from the date of submission
  • Original Updated Personal bank statement of last 3 months with bank seal and signature, name & contact no. of the person who is signing the bank statement
  • Original passbook
  • Income tax returns of last 3 years with Notary & Mantralaya needs to be done
  • For child traveling with one of the parents will have to give an affidavit of authorization attested and Notarized by Mantralaya which is attached.